MATCHES AND FULL SCHEDULE FOR FOOTBALL WC 2018

 Thursday 14 June
Change to local time
14 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Luzhniki Stadium
 MoscowRussia
RUSSIA
Saudi Arabia
SAUDI ARABIA
20:00
Friday 15 JuneChange to local time
15 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
Egypt
EGYPT
Uruguay
URUGUAY
17:00
15 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP B
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Morocco
MOROCCO
IR Iran
IR IRAN
20:00
15 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
Portugal
PORTUGAL
Spain
SPAIN
23:00
Saturday 16 JuneChange to local time
16 JUN 2018 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP C
Kazan Arena
Kazan
France
FRANCE
Australia
AUSTRALIA
15:00
16 JUN 2018 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP D
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
Argentina
ARGENTINA
Iceland
ICELAND
18:00
16 JUN 2018 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP C
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
Peru
PERU
Denmark
DENMARK
21:00
16 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
Croatia
CROATIA
Nigeria
NIGERIA
00:00 +1d
Sunday 17 JuneChange to local time
17 JUN 2018 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP E
Samara Arena
Samara
Costa Rica
COSTA RICA
Serbia
SERBIA
17:00
17 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP F
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Germany
GERMANY
Mexico
MEXICO
20:00
17 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Brazil
BRAZIL
Switzerland
SWITZERLAND
23:00
Monday 18 JuneChange to local time
18 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP F
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden
SWEDEN
Korea Republic
KOREA REPUBLIC
17:00
18 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP G
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
Belgium
BELGIUM
Panama
PANAMA
20:00
18 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP G
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
Tunisia
TUNISIA
England
ENGLAND
23:00
Tuesday 19 JuneChange to local time
19 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP H
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
Colombia
COLOMBIA
Japan
JAPAN
17:00
19 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP H
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
Poland
POLAND
Senegal
SENEGAL
20:00
19 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP A
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Russia
RUSSIA
Egypt
EGYPT
23:00
Wednesday 20 JuneChange to local time
20 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP B
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Portugal
PORTUGAL
Morocco
MOROCCO
17:00
20 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Uruguay
URUGUAY
Saudi Arabia
SAUDI ARABIA
20:00
20 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Kazan Arena
Kazan
IR Iran
IR IRAN
Spain
SPAIN
23:00
Thursday 21 JuneChange to local time
21 JUN 2018 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP C
Samara Arena
Samara
Denmark
DENMARK
Australia
AUSTRALIA
17:00
21 JUN 2018 – 20:00 Local time
GROUP C
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
France
FRANCE
Peru
PERU
20:00
21 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina
ARGENTINA
Croatia
CROATIA
23:00
Friday 22 JuneChange to local time
22 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP E
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Brazil
BRAZIL
Costa Rica
COSTA RICA
17:00
22 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP D
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
Nigeria
NIGERIA
Iceland
ICELAND
20:00
22 JUN 2018 – 20:00 Local time
GROUP E
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
Serbia
SERBIA
Switzerland
SWITZERLAND
23:00
Saturday 23 JuneChange to local time
23 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP G
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
Belgium
BELGIUM
Tunisia
TUNISIA
17:00
23 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP F
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Korea Republic
KOREA REPUBLIC
Mexico
MEXICO
20:00
23 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP F
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
Germany
GERMANY
Sweden
SWEDEN
23:00
Sunday 24 JuneChange to local time
24 JUN 2018 – 15:00 Local time
GROUP G
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
England
ENGLAND
Panama
PANAMA
17:00
24 JUN 2018 – 20:00 Local time
GROUP H
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
Japan
JAPAN
Senegal
SENEGAL
20:00
24 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP H
Kazan Arena
Kazan
Poland
POLAND
Colombia
COLOMBIA
23:00
Monday 25 JuneChange to local time
25 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Samara Arena
Samara
Uruguay
URUGUAY
Russia
RUSSIA
19:00
25 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
Saudi Arabia
SAUDI ARABIA
Egypt
EGYPT
19:00
25 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
IR Iran
IR IRAN
Portugal
PORTUGAL
23:00
25 JUN 2018 – 20:00 Local time
GROUP B
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
Spain
SPAIN
Morocco
MOROCCO
23:00
Tuesday 26 JuneChange to local time
26 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP C
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Denmark
DENMARK
France
FRANCE
19:00
26 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP C
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
Australia
AUSTRALIA
Peru
PERU
19:00
26 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Nigeria
NIGERIA
Argentina
ARGENTINA
23:00
26 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Iceland
ICELAND
Croatia
CROATIA
23:00
Wednesday 27 JuneChange to local time
27 JUN 2018 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP F
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
Mexico
MEXICO
Sweden
SWEDEN
19:00
27 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP F
Kazan Arena
Kazan
Korea Republic
KOREA REPUBLIC
Germany
GERMANY
19:00
27 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
Serbia
SERBIA
Brazil
BRAZIL
23:00
27 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland
SWITZERLAND
Costa Rica
COSTA RICA
23:00
Thursday 28 JuneChange to local time
28 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP H
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
Japan
JAPAN
Poland
POLAND
19:00
28 JUN 2018 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP H
Samara Arena
Samara
Senegal
SENEGAL
Colombia
COLOMBIA
19:00
28 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
GROUP G
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
Panama
PANAMA
Tunisia
TUNISIA
23:00
28 JUN 2018 – 20:00 Local time
GROUP G
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
England
ENGLAND
Belgium
BELGIUM

23:00

Saturday 30 June

Change to local time
30 JUN 2018 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Kazan Arena
Kazan
[1C]
[2D]
19:00
30 JUN 2018 – 21:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
[1A]
[2B]
23:00

Sunday 01 July

Change to local time
01 JUL 2018 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
[1B]
[2A]
19:00
01 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
[1D]
[2C]
23:00

Monday 02 July

Change to local time
02 JUL 2018 – 18:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Samara Arena
Samara
[1E]
[2F]
19:00
02 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
[1G]
[2H]
23:00

Tuesday 03 July

Change to local time
03 JUL 2018 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
[1F]
[2E]
19:00
03 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
[1H]
[2G]
23:00

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday 06 July

Change to local time
06 JUL 2018 – 17:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
[W49]
[W50]
19:00
06 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Kazan Arena
Kazan
[W53]
[W54]
23:00

Saturday 07 July

Change to local time
07 JUL 2018 – 18:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Samara Arena
Samara
[W55]
[W56]
19:00
07 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
[W51]
[W52]
23:00

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday 10 July

Change to local time
10 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
SEMI-FINALS
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
[W57]
[W58]
23:00

Wednesday 11 July

Change to local time
11 JUL 2018 – 21:00 Local time
SEMI-FINALS
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
[W59]
[W60]
23:00

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Saturday 14 July

Change to local time
14 JUL 2018 – 17:00 Local time
PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
[L61]
[L62]
19:00

FINAL

Sunday 15 July

Change to local time
15 JUL 2018 – 18:00 Local time
FINAL
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
[W61]
[W62]
20:00